DISCLAIMER:

All data and information provided on this site is for informational purposes only. SUZAIRHESUMARI.BLOGSPOT makes no representations as to accuracy, completeness, currentness, suitability, or validity of any information on this site and will not be liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in this information or any losses, injuries, or damages arising from its display or use. All information is provided on an AS-IS basis.

Sunday, March 28, 2010

LAZY AS A PIG..!!



Sorry. Been busy chilling out &
mind my own business,

thus have no time to update my blog.


Btw, still remember my 'Bleeding Heart' plant?

Let's take a look at the pix below.



THEN

NOW

Wohooooo... Finally!!!
I'm a successful happy 'gardener' at last.

Eerrr....


Ok, let's back track.

Last Thursday, went to
Victoria Theatre
to watch
Sri Warisan's Anak Wayang rehearsal.

ThankQ
Sri Warisan for allowing me
snapping tons of pix during the rehearsal &

not forgetting - the complimentary tickets.

Good show, btw.


Moments of
ANAK WAYANG.


That's all about it.
I can't upload everything here on my blog.
Too lazy to do that. Haha...

Alright, that's all for today.
Hope you guys gonna have a pleasant
week & chill always.

tata.





:D

Sunday, March 21, 2010

DON'T HATE MY PICTURES...



It's been raining since yesterday.
And i'm enjoying it so much!


Stay home for me is perfectly fine
since i have a new mate to fondle with.
Doesn't give me any headache, anger,
pain nor a roller coaster ride.


Perfect playmate i should say - for now.
Hahaha...


CANON


Ok doki, enough of my hobby.
Gonna enjoy my nite with a cup of
hot chocolate, wasabi seaweed & movie online.

That's all folks.
Have a great wkend!




:D

Sunday, March 14, 2010

AGAIN......



Sorry for not updating my blog.... again.
Been hibernating, rejuvenating
&
hanky panky-ing with my new
playmate.
Oooo.... yeah.


Gonna make my entry short, sweet & boring.





Those age 16-30 years old
, listen up.
If you have what it takes to be

the next SURIA STAR, purleeese make your
way
to Mediacorp, Caldecott Broadcast Centre
on Saturday
20th March 2010
for Anugerah Skrin audition
from 9am-5pm.


Anugerah Skrin
video
(Click PAUSE BUTTON on GREEN NINJA'S
mp3 player - bottom right side bar, to stop the music.)



Listen carefully at
00:11
Did i hear MEDIACROP instead of MEDIACORP
?
Hmm... maybe i just have to dig my ears deeper.
Hahahahaha...


Well, i wish all of you the very best of luck.

Show them what you have under your sleeves.

Please be Presentable, Likeable & Come

well prepared
for the audition.


Whatever it is, don't you ever dare quitting
your
full-time job. Hehehe.....


Woooppzz...



For more info, click
ANUGERAH SKRIN


Have a great day y'all.






:D

Saturday, March 6, 2010

MY NEW 'OLD TOY'....



About 2 yrs thinking of getting a DSLR,
finally i owned it!
An old Canon model
that you can't find it on the shelves anymore.


Canon 40D - DISCONTINUED!

Some asked me - WHY 40D?
I should get the latest model - Canon 7D instead!

Well my fren, if i buy the latest, 'kick ass'
high end + full framed model, and my photography
sucks, then its no point carrying one.
I'm not an exhibitionist.

If i wanna get a good camera, i will
get HASSLEBLAD or MAMIYA.


Enough said.

Since this is my first DSLR camera,
i'm still meddling & trying to get use to it.
LOL.

Switching from SLR to DSLR is quite
confusing - to me.

I SEE MORE BUTTONS ON THE CAMERA!

Ok doki, let's take a look
at some of the pix i took just today.

VICTIMS:
*my niece & her Strawberry Shortcake
* nephew's leg while he's asleep



Gonna shoot more on portraits &
food photography soon.

Are you ready for me to shoot you?






:D

SUZAIRHE SUMARI 2008