DISCLAIMER:

All data and information provided on this site is for informational purposes only. SUZAIRHESUMARI.BLOGSPOT makes no representations as to accuracy, completeness, currentness, suitability, or validity of any information on this site and will not be liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in this information or any losses, injuries, or damages arising from its display or use. All information is provided on an AS-IS basis.

Saturday, January 24, 2009

TANKQ SO MUCH Y'ALL


Sorry for not updating my blog.
Ok doki, let's enter a quick one now.

Would love to thank all of you who've donated
and help Mazlan's family last Sunday.
ThankQ to JAY & AMRAN for
helping me out collecting, carrying, etc etc.

MISSION
ACCOMPLISHED!

No words can describe how i felt when
couple of you guys came forward
to help me.

THANK YOU!

Here are some of the pix taken last Sunday.
Am truly sorry if you're not in the pix.
Hope i can meet my other generous donors in future.
I hope you know who you are ya :D

DIAN & HUBBY, JAY & AMRAN -
TankQ very much!


TUTY & HUBBY
TankQ for baking delicious Brownies
for the family & my entourage.

HEART SHAPE BROWNIES

NURMA'S MAID - TankQ
(camera phone)


TILLA & HAPPY FAMILY
TankQ so much ya.


ThankQ once again to ALL BLOGGERS,
Zakiah, Jul, Rukiah, IsIs, Husin, Omar,
Zed, Nizam & Wifey and eerr..

Alamak, sorry if i forget some names, as
I'm in a hurry - i'm at Cyber Cafe lah.
My internet connection went hay-wired.
So what? No internet during Public Holidays?

DAMN IT!

Aiyah, put that aside. It's unimportant.
Btw, Happy Chinese New Year
to all my chinese friends.
Have a great long weekend :D


I dedicate this Vdeo clip by an
Indonesian singer to all of ya.
ENJOY.

video
(Click the PAUSE BUTTON on GREEN NINJA'S
mp3 player - right side bar, to stop the music.)



TankQ.




Tuesday, January 13, 2009

DIRECTOR'S CUT?


Well oh well, a fren in the industry
tagged me (trailer) on my FB.

WOW.... it's been ages - 2 years at least.
Wondering, when all of us will get to watch it.
Whatever it is, juz wanna share
the trailer with all of ya.
Enjoy.

video
(Click the PAUSE BUTTON on GREEN NINJA'S
mp3 player - right side bar, to stop the music.)


Received an email from a friend.
Quite hilarious. Maybe you guys have
already knew about it. SIGH.
I'm always the last one - a late bloomer, remember?
Hahahaha... Whatever it is, juz relax
and continue reading my entry.


AIRPORT SCENE:
Customs Official :
'May I know your name?'
Arriving passenger :
'Batman'
Customs Official :
'What's your name!?'
Passenger :
'My name is Bat-man'
Customs Official :
'Trying to be funny!? What's your surname?'
Passenger :
'Super-man'
Customs Official :
'So you're telling me your name
is Batman Superman?'
Passenger :
'Yes'
Customs Official :
'Arrest this guy...!! '

When they had him in custody,
he was asked to show his identification card:




happy happy mood mood,

Thursday, January 8, 2009

I'M BACK.....!!


I juz got back from KL yesterday morning
@ 0430hrs. It was a great experience
and i had fun thru out MAT's filming.
TankQ to QABOOM productions for
treating me very well while filming overseas.
And i'm done with all 7 episodes filming.
IT'S A WRAP!

Here are some of the pix taken during
my trip to KL & Kuala Kubu - jungle stay.


BREAKFAST @ McD

CHANGE OUR GEAR B4 HEADING
TO KUALA KUBU'S JUNGLE

ON OUR WAY TO THE JUNGLE
(CHECK OUT THE VAN'S INTERIOR)

KUALA KUBU CAMP SITE

WORKING TIME

DINNER @ KUALA KUBU JUNGLE

2ND DAY - GOOD MORNING

0800HRS - FREAKING COLD RIVER

SHOWER TIME...

OOPS...ITS SLIPPERY

MY ENEMY - THE LEECH

A GUY BEEN SUCKED BY THE LEECH

ANOTHER LEECH!

A VISITOR AT OUR CAMP SITE AREA

ANOTHER VISITOR

THIS ANT IS AS BIG AS YOUR FINGER NAIL


IN THE JUNGLE.....

NICE?

NOT AN ORDINARY LEAVE

I SPOT THIS WILD FLOWER

DANGEROUS TREE BARK

HMMM....

BUNCH OF BAMBOOS

AFTER JUNGLE TREKKING - PHEW!

GROUP PHOTO SESSION

LAST GROUP PIX B4 HEADING BACK TO KL
Thats all i have for now. Cool isn't it.
I'm happy that i'm LEECH FREE!
But sad to say that i have to face
another 'LEECHES' back in SG. Hahahaha...

Btw, to those who wanna contribute
monetary or goods to Mazlan's Family,
please do so b4 this Friday.
I will start to do my charity work this Saturday.

Once again, if you wanna contribute
some money, you can transfer to
OCBC (Marine Parade Branch),
account number: 549-000-5872

Any enquiries, do email me at
suzairhesumari@live.com

ThankQ so much to those who have
done your part to help Mazlan's Family.


love,




Friday, January 2, 2009

OFF TO KUALA LUMPUR....


PLEASE HATE ME, LEECHES.
I BEG YOU...!!

It's 0343hrs and i just got back
from Mustaffa Centre to get
my last minute 'barang-barang'.
Am going to KL later -
Friday 020109 @ 1640hrs for M.A.T's
filming and will be back on Tues morning.
It's gonna be fun as i'll be spending
a nite in a jungle at Kuala Kubu, Selangor.

I'm game for anything exciting but
when told about the LEECHES, i went..
OH NO..!!! WADAHELL..!!


I'm gonna purchase a packet of salt
b4 heading to the jungle. Heard that
they can sense you once you are around.
OH NO...!!! HEEEELP...!!!!

So guys, see you again here next week.
To students, Happy Back To School.
To me, Good Luck With The LEECHES..!!

Hope i don't end up like that.
Aaaarggghh..!! WICKED..!!


take care,



Thursday, January 1, 2009

HAPPY NEW YEAR Y'ALL..!!



TO EACH & EVERYONE
OF YOU OUT THERE -

ESPECIALLY

TO MY AVID READERS.
HAVE A BEAUTIFUL,
HAPPY HAPPY MOOD MOOD
& KINKY 2009!

LET'S GET WICKED!


Love,


SUZAIRHE SUMARI 2008