DISCLAIMER:

All data and information provided on this site is for informational purposes only. SUZAIRHESUMARI.BLOGSPOT makes no representations as to accuracy, completeness, currentness, suitability, or validity of any information on this site and will not be liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in this information or any losses, injuries, or damages arising from its display or use. All information is provided on an AS-IS basis.

Monday, February 2, 2009

MY FEB ENTRY...


It's FEBulous February.
Eeerr... are you sure?
Hehehe...

Today, my niece is having her
birthday party so i ordered a homemade 2kg 3D cake.
Shall not mention where i get it.
Let's take a look at the cake below.

FEBulous rite?
It's nice to look at but not when i start to consume it.
B'day girl not pleased with the taste/flavour of the cake.
Been told that its gonna be CHOCOLATE + OREO thingy
but nothing close to that. Cake quite hard lah.
Hmmmm.....

Btw, the cake cost me $95 - after discount.
UP is $110. TankQ once again for giving me discount.
Juz wanna say tankQ for taking my order
and have it ready within 2days.

Talk about B'day cake, let me show you
the cake that i've ordered 1 day b4
b'day celebration - last year.
(ecreative online shop)

COOL HUH?

Ok ENOUGH of birthday cakes. It's SINFUL..!!
Let me tell you what i've done lately.
Last friday, b4 gym, i had a good breakfast.

Oat + 2 egg whites. Nice meh?
Why not you try my recipe. HAHAHAHAHA....
After gym, went to see Dr Sidek for Vit-C jab.


Had a quick window shopping at WATSON
and i saw these 2 supplements.


Maybe its useful for some of you guys/gals out there.
Eeerrr... for married couples, maybe. Hehehe....

Then went for my early dinner @ 5pm.
Free mushroom soup + spaghetti - not that great :(



Visited a friend after dinner at SCH - till 830pm.
Then join another bunch of friends for some good Turkish food.
WHAT? Eat again? Can't remember the name of the food.



3 of us can't finish the food. What a waste. Hahahaha...
Ard 12 midnite, we decided for a karaoke session.
It lasted till 3am. GOSH. I'm tired & sleepy by then.

Oh by the way, my friend showed me something
that most of us have not seen it yet.
Her pokok kunyit & it's flower.
(Tumeric Flower)

COOL HUH.

Ok doki, thats all people.
Have a great day ahead and see you soon.
Take care y'all.


cheers,




4 comments:

Anonymous said...

Hi Suzhairhe...how r you? Selera makan nampak...hehe.
Kat mana makanan Turkey tu...nampak menyelerakan...:D
Thanks.

~ TiLLa ~

socialitesecrets said...

hey ya suzairhe.
an entry full of glorious food...erm, one don't even look appetizing to me and i know its the 3d cake. it almost gave away like a playdoh school proj. LOL. Hahaha:P

oooh...ecreative is cool. ordered cakes from them and they went pretty okie.

and horny goat weed..gosh! and this fabulous februart food entry can memeranjatkan ramai. it fluctuates appetites. hahahah! LOL.

SUZAIRHE SUMARI said...

ANONYMOUS:

Hi there..
I'm fine here. TankQ
Selera makan? Hehehehe...

Abt the cake, hmm...


Suzairhe Sumari

SUZAIRHE SUMARI said...

SOCIALITESECRETS:

hahahahahahaha...
Horny goat weed for Valentine's Day maybe.
KAKAKAKAKA


Suzairhe Sumari

Post a Comment

SUZAIRHE SUMARI 2008