DISCLAIMER:

All data and information provided on this site is for informational purposes only. SUZAIRHESUMARI.BLOGSPOT makes no representations as to accuracy, completeness, currentness, suitability, or validity of any information on this site and will not be liable for any errors, omissions, or delays in this information or any losses, injuries, or damages arising from its display or use. All information is provided on an AS-IS basis.

Friday, June 5, 2009

IT'S WED 2009



WORLD
ENVIRONMENT
DAY



Question.

How many of us support the campaign?

Hmmmm...


Well if you do, then please

wear something green today, to show that

you support W.E.D 2009 and of cos -

do not litter around, etc etc.


Go to the
Botanic Garden today - 050609
as there'll FREE performances starting
from
6.30pm-830pm.

Thought of going there and chill out

but i hate crowds somehow.


Btw, since it's
W.E.D 2009,
let me share with you couple of interesting

vdeo clips from overseas.


enjoy.



by SHIHO MASUDA

video
(Click the PAUSE BUTTON on GREEN NINJA'S
mp3 player - right side bar, to stop the music.)



Please surf Shiho's website at

www.shinomasuda.com
A nice lady who let me use one of her

vdeos to be used and shared with

JUS
viewers last week.

"Domo Arigatoo Shiho san."




by THREADBANGERS
video
(Click the PAUSE BUTTON on GREEN NINJA'S
mp3 player - right side bar, to stop the music.)



I love the vdeo above.

It's a cool Eco-Lamp ever!!!

I recommend you guys to do this amazing

lamp on your own ASAP.


Gosh. Why we never think of that?

Maybe we're busy struggling on how to make

money and survive in Singapore.

Hmm....


Ok doki.

Gotta rest and relax as i'm in the

midst of recovering.


Wish to see you guys tomorrow at

Sembawang Shopping Centre

060609 at 3pm.






hmm...




No comments:

Post a Comment

SUZAIRHE SUMARI 2008